WNYMAPage 1 of 1
                     
USMX Round 13 Frozen Ocean  
07/16/2017  
Race Results   Race: 1        
      Printed: 09:09 pm
51cc Oil Inj. 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 726 KTM 1898 Nathan Baker Whitesboro, NY   1 1 20
               
2 78 KTM 2007 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY   3 2 17
               
3 226 KTM 1974 Marshall K. Smith Endicott, NY   2 4 15
               
4 5 KTM   Logan M. Turner Palmyra, NY   4 3  
               
5 24x KTM 2009 Matthew Bessette Jr Altmar, NY   5 5 11
               
6 1 KTM 2078 Hunter Smith Oswego, NY   7 6 10
               
7 810 KTM 2076 Dawson Richards Pulaski, NY   6 7 9
               
8 7 SUZ 5015 Tinley Sheehan Keuka Park, NY   8 8 8
               
DNF 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY   DNF DNF  
               
51cc Pee Wee Jr. 4-6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 726 COB 1898 Nathan Baker Whitesboro, NY   1 1 20
               
2 5 KTM   Logan M. Turner Palmyra, NY   2 2  
               
3 78 KTM 2007 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY   3 3 15
               
4 226 KTM 1974 Marshall K. Smith Endicott, NY   4 4 13
               
5 466 KTM 2037 Marc Rattray Jr Pennellville, NY   5 5 11
               
6 24x KTM 2009 Matthew Bessette Jr Altmar, NY   6 6 10
               
7 026 YAM 5006 Gunner Tesseyman Newark Valley, NY   7 7 9
               
DNF 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY   DNF DNF  
               
51cc Pee Wee Sr. 7-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 425 KTM 1440 Tucker Zimmerman New Hartford, NY   1 1 20
               
2 56 COB 1722 Owen Butler Kirkville, NY   2 2 17
               
3 479 COB 2079 Michael Goncalves Oswego, NY   4 3 15
               
4 77x KTM 1664 Noah Hotaling Mexico, NY   3 4 13
               
65 Mini 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 425 KAW 1440 Tucker Zimmerman New Hartford, NY   1 2 20
               
2 711 SUZ 1601 Avery Mawhir Port Byron, NY   4 1 17
               
3 777 KAW 1880 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY   2 3 15
               
4 55 KTM 2069 Avery Larobardiere Phoenix, NY   3 4 13
               
5 56 COB 1722 Owen Butler Kirkville, NY   5 5 11
               
6 33 KTM 5016 Jacob Eaves Keuka Park, NY   6 6 10
               
65 Mini 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 57 KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY   1 1 20
               
2 5 KAW 1532 Jacob Scerbo Liverpool, NY   2 2 17
               
3 73 KTM 5014 James Eaves Keuka Park, NY   3 3 15
               
Jr. Mini 7-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KAW 1671 Bryce Mahoney Cato, NY   1 3 20
               
2 57 KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY   3 2 17
               
3 510 KAW 1074 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY   5 1 15
               
4 225 SUZ 1178 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY   2 4 13
               
5 20 HUS 1096 Sebastian Kulesza Liverpool, NY   4 5 11
               
6 37 KAW   Holden Maslin Whitney Point, NY   6 6  
               
7 94 KAW 1941 Aron Gilbo Pulaski, NY   7 8 9
               
8 34 YAM 1960 Austin R. Batzer Groton, NY   11 7 8
               
9 615 KAW 1682 Owen Kitts Fulton, NY   9 9 7
               
10 26 KAW 2056 Kyren Stock Fulton, NY   10 10 6
               
11 22 KTM 1390 Liam P. Marcellus Locke, NY   8 12 5
               
12 411x KAW   Michael Sherman Red Creek, NY   12 11  
               
13 55 KTM 2069 Avery Larobardiere Phoenix, NY   13 13 3
               
14 5 YAM 1532 Jacob Scerbo Liverpool, NY   14 15 2
               
15 94x KAW   Jacob Nickerson Auburn, NY   18 14  
               
16 777 KAW 1880 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY   15 17 1
               
17 102 KAW 1916 Tyler Hopkinson Williamstown, NY   17 16 1
               
18 438 KAW 2001 Jake Williams Skaneateles, NY   16 18 1
               
19 423 SUZ 1684 Grace Kitts Fulton, NY   19 19 1
               
Senior Mini 85(12-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 386 KAW 1855 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY   1 1 20
               
2 515 KTM 1415 Jacob R. Henry Cortland, NY   3 2 17
               
3 419 KTM 1458 Madelyn M. Chuff Auburn, NY   2 3 15
               
4 54 KAW 1123 Trevor Zimmerman New Hartford, NY   4 4 13
               
5 523 KTM 1810 Kobe Currie Camden, NY   5 5 11
               
Open Mini 10-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 386 KAW 1855 Brittan Lees Port Byron, NY   1 1 20
               
2 725 YAM   Devan G. Maurer Turin, NY   3 2  
               
3 114 KTM   Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY   2 3  
               
4 510 KAW 1074 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY   4 4 13
               
5 21 KAW 1671 Bryce Mahoney Cato, NY   6 5 11
               
6 20 HUS 1096 Sebastian Kulesza Liverpool, NY   7 6 10
               
7 34 YAM 1960 Austin R. Batzer Groton, NY   9 7 9
               
8 94 KAW 1941 Aron Gilbo Pulaski, NY   10 8 8
               
9 26 KAW 2056 Kyren Stock Fulton, NY   12 10 7
               
10 615 KAW 1682 Owen Kitts Fulton, NY   14 9 6
               
11 22 KTM 1390 Liam P. Marcellus Locke, NY   11 12 5
               
12 411x KAW   Michael Sherman Red Creek, NY   13 11  
               
13 515 HUS 1415 Jacob R. Henry Cortland, NY   5 DNF 3
               
14 94x KAW   Jacob Nickerson Auburn, NY   15 13  
               
15 37 KAW   Holden Maslin Whitney Point, NY   8 DNF  
               
16 102 KAW 1916 Tyler Hopkinson Williamstown, NY   16 14 1
               
17 438 KAW 2001 Jake Williams Skaneateles, NY   17 15 1
               
Schoolgirl 7-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 419 KTM 1458 Madelyn M. Chuff Auburn, NY   1 1 20
               
2 317 KAW 1978 Sierra Gilbo Pulaski, NY   2 2 17
               
3 423 SUZ 1684 Grace Kitts Fulton, NY   3 3 15
               
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 KAW   Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY   1 1  
               
2 88 KAW 1453 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY   2 3 17
               
3 23 HON   Garrett W. Cox Horseheads, NY   5 2  
               
4 114 KTM   Tyrick Wheeler Edmeston, NY   3 4  
               
5 421 YAM   Scott Hughes Edmeston, NY   4 7  
               
6 510 KAW 1074 Tucker Wells Oswego, NY   6 6 10
               
7 725 YAM   Devan G. Maurer Turin, NY   9 5  
               
8 225 SUZ 1178 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY   7 8 8
               
9 564 KTM   Jacob C. Zweifel Waterville, NY   8 9  
               
Collegeboy 14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 161 KTM   Caleb Hall Oswego, NY   1 1  
               
2 63 KAW 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY   2 2 17
               
125 2 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KTM 1136 Scott R. Stratton, Jr Oneida, NY   1 1 20
               
2 88 KTM 1453 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY   2 2 17
               
3 375 KTM 1702 Corey Jones Marcy, NY   3 3 15
               
4 812 HUS 1113 Joey Brillo Skaneateles, NY   4 5 13
               
5 421 YAM   Scott Hughes Edmeston, NY   6 4  
               
6 70 YAM 1346 Seth Salmonsen Hannibal, NY   5 6 10
               
7 93 YAM 1345 Evan Salmonsen Hannibal, NY   7 7 9
               
8 414 YAM 1503 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY   8 8 8
               
Women's 12+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72x YAM 1779 Kendra Deville Weedsport, NY   1 1 20
               
2 628 HON 1595 Holly Murphy Vestal, NY   2 2 17
               
3 1 KTM 1060 Madison Himes Mexico, NY   4 3 15
               
4 419 KTM 1458 Madelyn M. Chuff Auburn, NY   3 4 13
               
5 183 YAM 1882 Aubree Kotary Rome, NY   5 5 11
               
6 13 KTM 1024 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY   7 6 10
               
7 118 SUZ 1801 Morgan Pickreign Fulton, NY   6 7 9
               
8 24 KAW 1907 Sarah Case Whitney Point, NY   8 8 8
               
Plus 25 Am/Nov
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 HON 1361 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY   1 1 20
               
2 428 HON 1107 Brent M. Phelps Felts Mills, NY   4 2 17
               
3 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY   5 3 15
               
4 782 HON 1683 Matt Kitts Fulton, NY   3 5 13
               
5 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY   2 7 11
               
6 640 HON 1348 Kyle N. Haun Cicero, NY   6 4 10
               
7 13 KTM 1024 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY   8 6 9
               
8 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY   7 DNF 8
               
9 88 HUS   Chris Evans Syracuse, NY   9 DNF  
               
Plus 25 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 KTM   Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY   2 1  
               
2 350 KTM 441236 Rj Beck Auburn, NY   1 2  
               
3 223 HON 1220 Geoff Ingersoll Mexico, NY   3 3 15
               
DNF 640 KTM   Colton Harrison Layayette, NY   DNF DNF  
               
Plus 30 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY   2 1 20
               
2 311 YAM 1999 Walker Lowe Rodman, NY   1 3 17
               
3 312 KAW 2029 Dennis Jacobs Groton, NY   3 2 15
               
4 92 HON 1567 Mike O'neill Syracuse, NY   4 4 13
               
5 784 HON 1961 William E. Walsh Groton, NY   5 5 11
               
6 994 HON 1996 Cory Come Constantia, NY   7 6 10
               
7 116 KAW 2024 Jason Bush Skaneateles, NY   6 8 9
               
8 42 YAM 1742 Dan Schneider Parish, NY   9 7 8
               
9 88 HUS   Chris Evans Syracuse, NY   8 DNF  
               
Plus 30 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 954 HON 1361 Danny Graves Mannsille, NY   1 1 20
               
2 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY   2 2 17
               
3 782 HON 1683 Matt Kitts Fulton, NY   3 3 15
               
4 620 KTM 1868 Jim Pudney Chittenango, NY   5 4 13
               
5 428 HON 1107 Brent M. Phelps Felts Mills, NY   4 5 11
               
6 640 HON 1348 Kyle N. Haun Cicero, NY   7 6 10
               
7 761 KTM 1352 Monroe A. Osborne Fulton, NY   6 7 9
               
Plus 30 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 HON 1220 Geoff Ingersoll Mexico, NY   1 1 20
               
2 513 KAW 1991 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY   2 2 17
               
3 413 KAW 1509 Rick Bunnell Auburn, NY   3 3 15
               
4 75 KTM   Ron Bush Memphis, NY   4 4  
               
Plus 40 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 620 KTM 1868 Jim Pudney Chittenango, NY   1 2 20
               
2 138 YAM 1839 Randy B. Ovitt Marietta, NY   4 1 17
               
3 761 KTM 1352 Monroe A. Osborne Fulton, NY   3 3 15
               
4 626 YAM 1838 Todd R. Frendak Skaneateles, NY   2 5 13
               
5 119 SUZ 1480 Brian Parker Weedsport, NY   6 4 11
               
6 927 YAM 1104 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY   5 7 10
               
7 549 HON 1031 Michael Gilligan Watertown, NY   7 6 9
               
8 349 KAW 1409 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY   8 DNF 8
               
Plus 40 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 513 KAW 1991 Darryl Smith Whitney Point, NY   1 1 20
               
2 75 KTM   Ron Bush Memphis, NY   2 2  
               
3 554 HON 1547 Eric Smith Fulton, NY   3 3 15
               
250 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 258 YAM   Jack Ballard Hubbardsville, NY   2 1  
               
2 23 HON   Garrett W. Cox Horseheads, NY   5 2  
               
3 645 HON   Dillon Peebles Lowville, NY   4 3  
               
4 812 HUS 1113 Joey Brillo Skaneateles, NY   3 4 13
               
5 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY   7 5 11
               
6 27 HON 000224 Shane Beck Forest, VA   1 12 10
               
7 103 HUS 1841 Zach Rienhardt Lafayette, NY   6 8 9
               
8 199 HON 1633 Cole Graham Mexico, NY   9 6 8
               
9 720 HON 1687 Noah Napoli Cicero, NY   8 7 7
               
10 311 YAM 2055 Jacob Smith Williamstown, NY   11 9 6
               
11 564 KTM   Jacob C. Zweifel Waterville, NY   10 10  
               
12 414 YAM 1503 Ethan Hotaling Mexico, NY   13 11 4
               
13 65 KAW 1152 Zach Travis Cato, NY   12 13 3
               
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 528 KTM 1852 Kodey J. Dean Newark Valley, NY   2 1 20
               
2 17 KTM 1136 Scott R. Stratton, Jr Oneida, NY   3 2 17
               
3 438 KAW   Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY   4 3  
               
4 x HUS 1702 Corey Jones Marcy, NY   6 4 13
               
5 313 YAM 1553 Ricky Hardman Central Square, NY   5 5 11
               
6 323 SUZ 1924 Aaron Wing Solvay, NY   7 6 10
               
7 1/ KTM 1479 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY   9 7 9
               
8 1 KTM 1060 Madison Himes Mexico, NY   8 8 8
               
9 22 KTM 883700 Braden Castellaneta Watkins Glen, NY   1 DNF  
               
DNF 366 YAM 2025 William W. Thierfelder Vestal, NY   DNF DNF  
               
250 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 350 KTM 441236 Rj Beck Auburn, NY   2 1  
               
2 98 KTM   Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY   1 2  
               
3 729 KTM 1082 Tyler Smith Hannibal, NY   4 3 15
               
4 640 KTM   Colton Harrison Layayette, NY   3 4  
               
5 191 KTM   Mathew Deal Weedsport, NY   5 5  
               
Open Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 185 KAW 1771 Zach H. Hatfield Cortland, NY   1 1 20
               
2 258 YAM   Jack Ballard Hubbardsville, NY   2 2  
               
3 645 HON   Dillon Peebles Lowville, NY   3 3  
               
4 199 HON 1633 Cole Graham Mexico, NY   6 4 13
               
5 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY   4 6 11
               
6 726 SUZ   Max J. Carbone New Hartford, NY   5 7  
               
7 720 HON 1687 Noah Napoli Cicero, NY   8 5 9
               
8 424 KAW 1216 Ryan M. Mayer Cicero, NY   7 8 8
               
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 63 KAW 1165 Nicholas Smith Auburn, NY   3 1 20
               
2 499 KTM   Kevin Nash Willard, NY   2 3  
               
3 22 KTM 883700 Braden Castellaneta Watkins Glen, NY   1 4  
               
4 528 KTM 1852 Kodey J. Dean Newark Valley, NY   4 2 13
               
5 438 KAW   Tom Lees Jr Weedsport, NY   5 5  
               
6 721 SUZ 1479 Tyler Parker Weedsport, NY   6 6 10
               
7 x HUS 1702 Corey Jones Marcy, NY   7 7 9
               
8 313 YAM 1553 Ricky Hardman Central Square, NY   8 8 8
               
9 366 YAM 2025 William W. Thierfelder Vestal, NY   9 DNF 7
               
Open Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 KTM   Matt Babbitt Cayuga, NY     1  
               
2 350 KTM 441236 Rj Beck Auburn, NY   2 2  
               
3 161 KTM   Caleb Hall Oswego, NY   1 3  
               
4 329 KTM 1102 Kevin G. Amo Jr Taberg, NY   DNF 4 13
               
Plus 50 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 HON 1262 Mike Shortsleeve Oswego, NY   1 1 20
               
Plus 50 Am/Nov
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 40 HUS 1219 Joe Brillo Skaneateles, NY   1 1 20
               
2 100 KAW 1617 Rich J. Field Nedrow, NY   3 2 17
               
3 927 YAM 1104 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY   2 3 15
               
4 831 KAW 1005 Jeffrey A. Hopkinson Williamstown, NY   5 4 13
               
5 249 KTM 1955 Guy Emerson Dryden, NY   6 5 11
               
6 349 KAW 1409 Thomas Lundy Hammond, NY   4 DNF 10
               
Plus 40 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 92 HON 1567 Mike O'neill Syracuse, NY   1 1 20
               
2 446 HON 1983 Kelly Baker Newark Valley, NY   2 2 17
               
3 147 KAW 1697 Matt Ilacqua Jordan, NY   3 3 15
               
51cc Open (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 COB 1722 Owen Butler Kirkville, NY   1 1 20
               
2 77x KTM 1664 Noah Hotaling Mexico, NY   2 2 17
               
3 78 KTM 2007 Cooper Dailey Erieville, NY   3 3 15
               
4 479 COB 2079 Michael Goncalves Oswego, NY   4 4 13
               
5 446 KTM 2011 Owen Gary North Rose, NY   5 5 11
               
Race Results   Race: 2        
      Printed: 09:09 pm
250 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 452 HON   Troy Gardner Cortland, NY   1 1 1
               
2 511 SUZ   Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY   4 3 1
               
3 224 SUZ 1451 Edward Mossow Liverpool, NY   3 5 1
               
4 414 HON 1965 Chris Vancise Cortland, NY   2 7 1
               
5 116 KAW 2024 Jason Bush Skaneateles, NY   6 4  
               
6 338 YAM 1982 Clint Baker Newark Valley, NY   10 2  
               
7 127 YAM 2070 Trevor Larobardiere Phoenix, NY   7 9  
               
8 184 KAW 2071 Tyler W. Shepardson Candor, NY   5 16  
               
9 805 YAM 2057 Tyler Smith Williamstown, NY   16 6  
               
10 81 KTM   Cody D. Holcomb Johnson City, NY   14 8  
               
11 220 YAM   Joseph Mossow Weedsport, NY   11 12  
               
12 994 HON 1996 Cory Come Constantia, NY   9 15  
               
13 904 HON 5009 Tim Gowe Freeville, NY   15 10  
               
14 572 KAW   Russell Sr Wing Baldwinsville, NY   12 13  
               
15 225 KTM 1861 Jacob Mossow Weedsport, NY   13 14  
               
16 111 KAW 1993 Tyler Carnell Constantia, NY   8 DNF  
               
17 42 YAM 1742 Dan Schneider Parish, NY   18 11  
               
18 27 HON 5010 Thomas Jennings Forest, VA   19 17  
               
19 322 SUZ 1925 Brent Wing Syracuse, NY   17 DNF  
               
20 820 HON   Eric Applebee Red Creek, NY   20 18  
               
Open Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 414 HON 1965 Chris Vancise Cortland, NY   1 1 1
               
2 224 SUZ 1451 Edward Mossow Liverpool, NY   2 3 1
               
3 511 SUZ   Zavien Rosato Cortland, NY   4 2  
               
4 225 KTM 1861 Jacob Mossow Weedsport, NY   3 4  
               
5 118 SUZ 1801 Morgan Pickreign Fulton, NY   5 5  
               
6 24x SUZ 2010 Matthew Bessette Altmar, NY   7 7  
               
7 204 KTM 5019 Nehemiah Smith Cleveland, NY   6 8  
               
8 220 YAM   Joseph Mossow Weedsport, NY   9 6  
               
9 512 HON 1979 Harold Mccarthy Fulton, NY   8 9  
               
DNF 626 YAM 1796 Brandon Hamilton Syracuse, NY   DNF DNF  
               
  This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

CorysFlooring 

shockaholic

 

 

 

 

 

OPE

 Screenshot 20170119-103046

CF-Logo-Banner-1500x500-2016-05-04 2

 

seguin

UndergroundLogo

walzak

Saturday the 23rd. .