UpState MotocrossPage 1 of 1
                     
USMX Round 3 Silver Springs  
04/30/2017  
Race Results   Race: 1        
      Printed: 09:55 pm
51cc Oil Inj. 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY   1 1 20
               
2 331 KTM   Nico Ricotta Perry, NY   3 2  
               
3 100 KTM 2023 Carson Drake Fulton, NY   2 3 15
               
51cc Pee Wee Jr. 4-6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 741 COB   Preston Waite Webster, NY   1 1  
               
2 413 KTM 2017 Mason Bunnell Auburn, NY   2 2 17
               
3 100 KTM 2023 Carson Drake Fulton, NY   3 3 15
               
4 319 YAM   Kenlee Sigel Rochester, NY   4 4  
               
51cc Pee Wee Sr. 7-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 423 COB   Camden Sigel Rochester, NY   1 1  
               
2 425 KTM 1440 Tucker Zimmerman New Hartford, NY   2 2 17
               
3 21 KTM   Ty Kosinski Olean, NY   3 3  
               
4 502 KTM   Alexander Patterson Westfield, PA   5 4  
               
5 326 COB   Blake Wilkins Nunda, NY   4 5  
               
6 55 KTM   Cameron N. Dieter Brockport, NY   6 6  
               
7 32 KTM   Bryson Shutt Genessee, PA   7 7  
               
65 Mini 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141 KTM 1698 Garret W. Winton Sherburne, NY   2 1 20
               
2 2 KTM   Logan Renninger Warren, PA   1 2  
               
3 144 KTM   Bode Gross Painted Post, NY   4 4  
               
4 711 SUZ 1601 Avery Mawhir Port Byron, NY   6 3 13
               
5 204 KTM   Reed O. Murrey Arkport, NY   8 5  
               
6 777 KAW 1880 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY   7 6 10
               
7 577 KAW   Buron Langer Bloomfield, NY   3 DNF  
               
8 1 KTM   Camden Sigel Rochester, NY   5 DNF  
               
9 425 KAW 1440 Tucker Zimmerman New Hartford, NY   9 DNF 7
               
65 Mini 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 412 KTM 1128 Dylan Radcliffe Warners, NY   1 1 20
               
2 57 KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY   2 2 17
               
3 96 KAW 2000 Damon J. Signor Locke, NY   3 3 15
               
4 321 KAW 1981 Cole Bush Skaneateles, NY   4 DNF 13
               
Jr. Mini 7-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KTM   Conner Mowry Cattaragus, NY   1 1  
               
2 611 KTM   Ryan Olek Hilton, NY   2 2  
               
3 21 KAW 1671 Bryce Mahoney Cato, NY   3 3 15
               
4 225 SUZ 1178 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY   6 4 13
               
5 57 KTM 1891 Logan Forward Bouckville, NY   5 5 11
               
6 810x KTM   Chase Wineberg Rew, PA   4 6  
               
7 161 KAW   Caiden Zollinger Portville, NY   7 7  
               
8 54 KAW 1123 Trevor Zimmerman New Hartford, NY   8 8 8
               
9 2 KTM   Logan Renninger Warren, PA   9 10  
               
10 4 KAW 2218329 Aiden Achenbach Colden, NY   11 12  
               
11 233 KAW   Tyler Tiffany Middlesex, NY   14 11  
               
12 144 KTM   Bode Gross Painted Post, NY   12 13  
               
13 412 KTM 1128 Dylan Radcliffe Warners, NY   10 16 3
               
14 143 KAW   J. Ashton Gross Corning, NY   13 14  
               
15 141 KTM 1698 Garret W. Winton Sherburne, NY   19 9 1
               
16 615 KAW 1682 Owen Kitts Fulton, NY   15 15 1
               
17 96 KAW 2000 Damon J. Signor Locke, NY   16 17 1
               
18 777 KAW 1880 Cory J. Come Ii Constantia, NY   17 19 1
               
19 204 KTM   Reed O. Murrey Arkport, NY   DNF 18  
               
20 438 KAW 2001 Jake Williams Skaneateles, NY   18 20 1
               
Senior Mini 85(12-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 515 KTM 1415 Jacob R. Henry Cortland, NY   1 1 20
               
2 711 KAW   Gage Kirk Bradford, PA   2 2  
               
3 130 KTM   Samantha Mowry Cattaragus, NY   3 3  
               
Open Mini 10-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 749 KTM   Trevor Schmidt Rochester, NY   1 1  
               
2 22x HUS   Robbie Bathgate Westfield, PA   2 2  
               
3 55 KTM 1134 Caleb Shepard Blackriver, NY   3 3 15
               
4 515 KTM 1415 Jacob R. Henry Cortland, NY   4 4 13
               
5 711 KAW   Gage Kirk Bradford, PA   5 5  
               
6 21 KAW 1671 Bryce Mahoney Cato, NY   7 6 10
               
7 611 KTM   Ryan Olek Hilton, NY   6 7  
               
8 810x KTM   Chase Wineberg Rew, PA   8 9  
               
9 161 KAW   Caiden Zollinger Portville, NY   10 8  
               
10 225 SUZ 1178 Teajinn Ingersoll Mexico, NY   9 10 6
               
11 233 KAW   Tyler Tiffany Middlesex, NY   12 11  
               
12 143 KAW   J. Ashton Gross Corning, NY   11 12  
               
13 438 KAW 2001 Jake Williams Skaneateles, NY   13 13 3
               
Schoolgirl 7-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 130 KTM   Samantha Mowry Cattaragus, NY   1 1  
               
2 100 KAW 1121 Hannah Zimmerman New Hartford, NY   2 2 17
               
3 144x KAW   Kyra Gross Painted Post, NY   3 3  
               
Schoolboy 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 908 KTM   Liam Langer Bloomfield, NY   1 1  
               
2 92 KTM   Wyatt Wawro Eden, NY   3 2  
               
3 55 KTM 1134 Caleb Shepard Blackriver, NY   4 3 15
               
4 268 KTM 2032 Nick Abdo West Valley, NY   2 5 13
               
5 88 KAW 1453 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY   5 4 11
               
6 101 KAW   Trystan Ortt Westfield, PA   6 7  
               
7 66 KTM 1890 Codi Russell Oriskany Falls, NY   8 6 9
               
8 957 KTM   Owen Herkimer Dansville, NY   7 DNF  
               
Collegeboy 14-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 161 KTM   Caleb Hall Oswego, NY   1 1  
               
2 21 KAW 562060 Colton Camp Marion, NY   2 2 17
               
3 908 KTM   Liam Langer Bloomfield, NY   3 3  
               
4 199 HON   Nick Ranft Forestville, NY   4 4  
               
5 68 YAM   William Forberg Hilton, NY   5 5  
               
6 777 HON   Bradley Scism Rush, NY   6 7  
               
7 7 YAM   Salvatore Broccolo Rochester, NY   9 6  
               
8 98 KTM   Julia Krzemien E Concord, NY   7 9  
               
9 471 YAM   Cy J. Hollenbaugh Irvona, PA   10 8  
               
10 26 YAM   Regina Stoddard Warsaw, NY   8 11  
               
11 1 YAM   Kevin Shingledecker Alden, NY   11 10  
               
125 2 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 749 KTM   Trevor Schmidt Rochester, NY   1 1  
               
2 114 HON   Liam Langer Bloomfield, NY   2 2  
               
3 55 KTM 1134 Caleb Shepard Blackriver, NY   3 3 15
               
4 88 KTM 1453 Nick Spingler Weedsport, NY   5 4 13
               
5 957 KTM   Owen Herkimer Dansville, NY   4 5  
               
6 810 KTM   Matthew Olek Hilton, NY   6 6  
               
7 384 HUS   Seth Weinman Allegheny, NY   7 7  
               
8 66 KTM 1890 Codi Russell Oriskany Falls, NY   8 8 8
               
DNF 908 YAM   Eric Lang Honeoye, NY   DNF DNF  
               
Women's 12+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 KTM   Julia Krzemien E Concord, NY   1 1  
               
2 26 YAM   Regina Stoddard Warsaw, NY   2 2  
               
3 13 KTM 1024 Brandilyn Townsend Cato, NY   5 3 15
               
4 24x KAW 1907 Sarah Case Whitney Point, NY   4 4 13
               
5 118 SUZ 1801 Morgan Pickreign Fulton, NY   3 5 11
               
Plus 25 Am/Nov
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 60 YAM   Daniel Carrow Eden, NY   1 1  
               
2 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY   2 2 17
               
3 428 HON 2734454 Vincent Latini Wyalusing, PA   4 3  
               
4 386 SUZ 1998 Dan Conley Hammondsport, NY   5 4 13
               
5 782 KTM 1683 Matt Kitts Fulton, NY   3 8 11
               
6 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY   7 5 10
               
7 309 YAM   Corey Nickeson Laceyville, PA   6 6  
               
8 428x HON 1107 Brent M. Phelps Felts Mills, NY   9 7 8
               
9 147 YAM   Gene Nichols Hilton, NY   12 9  
               
10 620 KTM 1868 Jim Pudney Chittenango, NY   8 DNF 6
               
11 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY   10 DNF 5
               
12 88 HUS   Chris Evans Syracuse, NY   11 DNF  
               
Plus 25 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 233 SUZ   Jeremy Tiffany Stanley, NY   1 1  
               
2 721 SUZ 1264 Adrian Mawhir Port Byron, NY   2 2 17
               
3 453 HON   Steven Cevaer Ransomville, NY   3 3  
               
Plus 30 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 140 KAW   Nick Brown Wilson, NY   1 1  
               
2 119 YAM   Jeremy Ensell Olean, NY   3 2  
               
3 901 KAW 1714 David Mastropietro Auburn, NY   2 3 15
               
4 88 HUS   Chris Evans Syracuse, NY   4 4  
               
5 762 YAM   Rick Hicks Batavia, NY   5 DNF  
               
Plus 30 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 665 SUZ   Jason Cobin Rochester, NY   2 1  
               
2 658 HON 1459 Joshua Dunsmoor Hannibal, NY   1 2 17
               
3 627 HON   Jason Johnston Rochester, NY   4 3  
               
4 782 KTM 1683 Matt Kitts Fulton, NY   3 4 13
               
5 386 SUZ 1998 Dan Conley Hammondsport, NY   6 5 11
               
6 620 KTM 1868 Jim Pudney Chittenango, NY   7 6 10
               
7 421 KAW 1881 Mark J. Olmstead Elbridge, NY   5 DNF 9
               
Plus 30 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 233 SUZ   Jeremy Tiffany Stanley, NY   1 1  
               
2 721 SUZ 1264 Adrian Mawhir Port Byron, NY   2 2 17
               
3 704 KTM   Mike Silvarole Rochester, NY   4 3  
               
4 440 KTM 1001 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY   5 4 13
               
5 75 KTM 2077846 Ron E. Bush Memphis, NY   3 DNF  
               
Plus 40 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 620 KTM 1868 Jim Pudney Chittenango, NY   2 1 20
               
2 331 HON   Tony Ricotta Perry, NY   3 2  
               
3 717 KTM   Brian Blackmon Delevan, NY   4 3  
               
4 927 YAM 1104 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY   5 4 13
               
5 549 HON 1031 Michael Gilligan Watertown, NY   6 5 11
               
6 627 HON   Jason Johnston Rochester, NY   1 DNF  
               
DNF 908 YAM   Eric Lang Honeoye, NY   DNF DNF  
               
Plus 40 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 233 SUZ   Jeremy Tiffany Stanley, NY   1 1  
               
2 75 KTM 2077846 Ron E. Bush Memphis, NY   2 3  
               
3 44 KTM   Joe Ellington Arkport, NY   4 2  
               
4 981 SUZ 981 Pete Wise Cohocton, NY   3 4 13
               
5 18 HON   Greg Meeder Dale, NY   6 5  
               
6 554 HON 1547 Eric Smith Fulton, NY   7 6 10
               
7 232 HON   Tony Tiffany Middlesex, NY   5 8  
               
8 440 KTM 1001 Shane Brown Liverpool, NY   8 7 8
               
9 69 HON 1463 Jerry Roys Binghamton, NY   9 9 7
               
250 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 189 KAW   Blake Smith Wilson, NY   1 2  
               
2 810 KTM   Matthew Olek Hilton, NY   2 3  
               
3 92 KTM   Wyatt Wawro Eden, NY   5 1  
               
4 101 KAW   Trystan Ortt Westfield, PA   4 4  
               
5 52 SUZ   Zach Johnston Rochester, NY   3 6  
               
6 12 YAM   Brayton Frazier Fillmore, NY   6 5  
               
7 613 KTM   Griffin Kirk Bradford, PA   7 7  
               
8 870 KAW   Jared Kern North Java, NY   8 9  
               
9 384 HUS   Seth Weinman Allegheny, NY   10 8  
               
10 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY   9 10 6
               
11 720 HON 1687 Noah Napoli Cicero, NY   12 11 5
               
12 916 KTM 2044 Kyle Harbison Watertown, NY   11 12 4
               
13 317 YAM   Justin Schultz Erie, PA   13 13  
               
14 80 HON   Dave Grigsby Cheektowaga, NY   14 14  
               
15 594 KTM   Brandon Blackmon Delevan, NY   15 15  
               
16 1 YAM   Nick Krmeminski Franklinville, NY   16 DNF  
               
DNF 506 YAM   Jordan Kozak Arcade, NY   DNF DNF  
               
250 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 749 KTM   Trevor Schmidt Rochester, NY   1 1  
               
2 199 HON   Nick Ranft Forestville, NY   2 2  
               
3 68 YAM   William Forberg Hilton, NY   3 3  
               
4 268 KTM 2032 Nick Abdo West Valley, NY   4 4 13
               
5 556 HON   Ben Kirby Albion, NY   6 6  
               
6 321 YAM   Jake Blake N Tonawanda, NY   5 9  
               
7 69 HON 1938 John Roys Binghamton, NY   10 5 9
               
8 98 KTM   Julia Krzemien E Concord, NY   8 7  
               
9 272 KAW   Dustin Clark Gillett, PA   9 8  
               
10 208 YAM   Dustin Carley Freedom, NY   7 DNF  
               
11 7 YAM   Salvatore Broccolo Rochester, NY   11 DNF  
               
250 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KAW 562060 Colton Camp Marion, NY   1 1 20
               
2 471 YAM   Jake T. Hollenbaugh Irvona, PA   2 2  
               
3 42 YAM   Andrew Meeder Dale, NY   3 3  
               
4 18 KTM 1023 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY   4 4 13
               
Open Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 92 KTM   Wyatt Wawro Eden, NY   1 1  
               
2 52 SUZ   Zach Johnston Rochester, NY   3 2  
               
3 12 YAM   Brayton Frazier Fillmore, NY   4 4  
               
4 720 HON 1687 Noah Napoli Cicero, NY   7 3 13
               
5 412 KAW 1670 Brad Dadson Watertown, NY   6 5 11
               
6 189 KAW   Blake Smith Wilson, NY   2 DNF  
               
7 613 KTM   Griffin Kirk Bradford, PA   5 DNF  
               
8 80 HON   Dave Grigsby Cheektowaga, NY   8 DNF  
               
9 373 YAM   Robert Miller Elmira, NY   9 DNF  
               
Open Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 199 HON   Nick Ranft Forestville, NY   1 2  
               
2 272 KAW   Dustin Clark Gillett, PA   6 1  
               
3 556 HON   Ben Kirby Albion, NY   4 3  
               
4 68 YAM   William Forberg Hilton, NY   2 DNF  
               
5 777 HON   Bradley Scism Rush, NY   3 DNF  
               
6 60 YAM   Daniel Carrow Eden, NY   5 DNF  
               
7 471 YAM   Cy J. Hollenbaugh Irvona, PA   7 DNF  
               
8 7 YAM   Salvatore Broccolo Rochester, NY   8 DNF  
               
9 321 YAM   Jake Blake N Tonawanda, NY   9 DNF  
               
Open Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 161 KTM   Caleb Hall Oswego, NY   1 1  
               
2 233 SUZ   Jeremy Tiffany Stanley, NY   3 2  
               
3 21 KAW 562060 Colton Camp Marion, NY   2 3 15
               
4 519 SUZ   Jake T. Hollenbaugh Irvona, PA   4 5  
               
5 453 HON   Steven Cevaer Ransomville, NY   7 4  
               
6 18 KTM 1023 Trevor Townsend Cato, NY   6 6 10
               
7 42 YAM   Andrew Meeder Dale, NY   5 7  
               
8 1 YAM   Kevin Shingledecker Alden, NY   8 DNF  
               
Plus 50 Expert
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 KTM   Joe Ellington Arkport, NY   1 1  
               
2 57 YAM   Jeff Fregoe Churchville, NY   2 2  
               
Plus 50 Am/Nov
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 908 YAM   Eric Lang Honeoye, NY   1 2  
               
2 927 YAM 1104 Timothy Murphy Black River, NY   4 1 17
               
3 24 KAW   Edwin Reik Hilton, NY   3 3  
               
4 449 YAM   Kevin Strong Sr Eden, NY   2 4  
               
Plus 40 Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 762 YAM   Rick Hicks Batavia, NY   2 2  
               
2 449 YAM   Kevin Strong Sr Eden, NY   3 4  
               
3 24 KAW   Edwin Reik Hilton, NY   7 1  
               
4 242 YAM   Todd Lauffenburger Russell, PA   6 3  
               
5 253 HON   Gene Cevaer Ransomville, NY   5 5  
               
6 427 YAM   Timothy Becht Tonawanda, NY   1 DNF  
               
7 474 YAM   Dean Jacek Batavia, NY   4 DNF  
               
51cc Open (4-8)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 423 COB   Camden Sigel Rochester, NY   1 1  
               
2 21 KTM   Ty Kosinski Olean, NY   2 2  
               
3 326 COB   Blake Wilkins Nunda, NY   3 3  
               
4 741 COB   Preston Waite Webster, NY   4 5  
               
5 502 KTM   Alexander Patterson Westfield, PA   6 4  
               
6 055 KTM   Cameron N. Dieter Brockport, NY   5 6  
               
7 32 KTM   Bryson Shutt Genessee, PA   7 7  
               
Race Results   Race: 2        
      Printed: 09:55 pm
250 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 63 KTM   Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY   1 1 1
               
2 118x HON 2231129 Ryder Berry Olean, NY   4 3 1
               
3 15 HON   Darren Mcstay Arkport, NY   3 5 1
               
4 11 SUZ   Shawn Eymer Arkport, NY   2 7 1
               
5 28 HON   Eric Morsheimer Honeoye, NY   8 2  
               
6 397 YAM   Steven Eymer Arkport, NY   5 6  
               
7 214 YAM   Ridge Sellick Wyalusing, PA   7 9  
               
8 116 KAW 2024 Jason Bush Skaneateles, NY   10 8  
               
9 929 SUZ   Charles Holler Hamlin, NY   9 11  
               
10 13x YAM 1994 Kyle Unger Baldwinsville, NY   12 10  
               
11 27 KTM   Dylon Hayden Springville, NY   DNF 4  
               
12 512 HON 1979 Harold Mccarthy Fulton, NY   13 12  
               
13 151 HUS   Cody Schawn Gillett, PA   6 DNF  
               
14 118 SUZ 1801 Morgan Pickreign Fulton, NY   15 13  
               
15 24x KAW 1907 Sarah Case Whitney Point, NY   14 14  
               
16 176 HON 2031 Marc D. Scholl Fort Drum, NY   16 15  
               
17 76 YAM   Mason Rose Fillmore, NY   11 DNF  
               
Open Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 HON   Eric Morsheimer Honeoye, NY   2 1 1
               
2 27 KTM   Dylon Hayden Springville, NY   3 2 1
               
3 15 HON   Darren Mcstay Arkport, NY   5 3  
               
4 176 HON 2031 Marc D. Scholl Fort Drum, NY   8 4  
               
5 63 KTM   Allyn Bixby Clyde, NY   1 DNF  
               
6 397 YAM   Steven Eymer Arkport, NY   4 DNF  
               
7 165 KTM 1921 Justin Colvin North Rose, NY   6 DNF  
               
8 929 SUZ   Charles Holler Hamlin, NY   7 DNF  
               
DNF 11 SUZ   Shawn Eymer Arkport, NY   DNF DNF  
               
DNF 147 YAM   Gene Nichols Hilton, NY   DNF DNF  
               
65 Combined 7-11 WNYMA
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 KTM   Conner Mowry Cattaragus, NY   1 1  
               
2 2 KTM   Logan Renninger Warren, PA   2 2  
               
3 144 KTM   Bode Gross Painted Post, NY   3 3  
               
4 711 SUZ 1601 Avery Mawhir Port Byron, NY   4 4  
               
5 204 KTM   Reed O. Murrey Arkport, NY   5 5  
               
6 144x KAW   Kyra Gross Painted Post, NY   6 6  
               
Schoolboy 150 WNYMA
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State   Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 749 KTM   Trevor Schmidt Rochester, NY   1 1  
               
2 22x HUS   Robbie Bathgate Westfield, PA   2 2  
               
3 810 KTM   Matthew Olek Hilton, NY   3 3  
               
4 384 HUS   Seth Weinman Allegheny, NY   4 DNF  
               
  This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com  

CorysFlooring 

shockaholic

 

 

 

 

 

OPE

 Screenshot 20170119-103046

CF-Logo-Banner-1500x500-2016-05-04 2

 

seguin

UndergroundLogo

walzak

Saturday the 18th. .